716 Foxtail Dr Fairplay, CO 80440
2
Beds
1
Bath
961
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Foxtail Dr, Fairplay, CO 80440. 716 Foxtail Dr is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Greiner Jenet M
Bought by
Painment Orian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Outstanding Balance
$200,108
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Greiner Eugene D and Sloka Janet M
Bought by
Greiner Eugene D and Greiner Janet M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painment Orian A | $256,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Greiner Eugene D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Painment Orian A | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $30,990 | $7,100 | $23,890 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $30,730 | $6,080 | $24,650 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $30,730 | $6,080 | $24,650 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $19,653 | $3,583 | $16,070 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $20,220 | $3,690 | $16,530 |
| 2020 | $905 | $14,410 | $2,720 | $11,690 |
| 2019 | $876 | $14,410 | $2,720 | $11,690 |
| 2018 | $756 | $14,410 | $2,720 | $11,690 |
| 2017 | $681 | $12,170 | $2,550 | $9,620 |
| 2016 | $698 | $12,880 | $3,100 | $9,780 |
| 2015 | $712 | $12,880 | $3,100 | $9,780 |
| 2014 | $717 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map