716 Gladwin Ave Casselberry, FL 32730
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Gladwin Ave, Casselberry, FL 32730 and is currently estimated at $393,572, approximately $248 per square foot. 716 Gladwin Ave is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including English Estates Elementary School, Lyman High School, and South Seminole Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Rhodes James G
Bought by
Rhodes James G and Rhodes Betty A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Rhodes Gabriel J
Bought by
Rhodes Gabriel J and Rhodes James G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Bought by
Rhodes James G and Rhodes Betty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes James G | -- | Attorney | |
| Rhodes Gabriel J | -- | -- | |
| Rhodes James G | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $160,554 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $156,029 | -- | -- |