Estimated Value: $77,000 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Grant St, Wray, CO 80758 and is currently estimated at $107,605, approximately $128 per square foot. 716 Grant St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Wray Elementary School, Buchanan Middle School, and Wray Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Whomble Charla Charlotta
Bought by
Whomble Charla Charlotta and Deal Angela Pearl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whomble Charla Charlotta | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $3,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $96 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $96 | $3,813 | $939 | $2,874 |
| 2022 | $91 | $2,852 | $939 | $1,913 |
| 2021 | $249 | $2,852 | $776 | $2,076 |
| 2020 | $227 | $2,591 | $776 | $1,815 |
| 2019 | $231 | $2,591 | $776 | $1,815 |
| 2018 | $222 | $2,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $197 | $2,210 | $0 | $0 |