716 Highway 25 N Quitman, AR 72131
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $409,351
Studio
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Highway 25 N, Quitman, AR 72131 and is currently estimated at $324,450, approximately $173 per square foot. 716 Highway 25 N is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Guy-Perkins Elementary School and Guy-Perkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Bought by
Desoto Gathering Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Bought by
Seeco, Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Bought by
Easement Agreement
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desoto Gathering Co Llc | -- | -- | |
| Seeco, Inc | -- | -- | |
| Easement Agreement | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $52,730 | $4,320 | $48,410 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $52,730 | $4,320 | $48,410 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $35,370 | $3,840 | $31,530 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $35,370 | $3,840 | $31,530 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $35,370 | $3,840 | $31,530 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $33,820 | $3,550 | $30,270 |
| 2019 | $610 | $33,820 | $3,550 | $30,270 |
| 2018 | $635 | $33,820 | $3,550 | $30,270 |
| 2017 | $635 | $33,820 | $3,550 | $30,270 |
| 2016 | $635 | $18,760 | $3,550 | $15,210 |
| 2015 | $891 | $28,760 | $3,440 | $25,320 |
| 2014 | $580 | $28,760 | $3,440 | $25,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map