716 Ingleside Dr Ardmore, OK 73401
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Ingleside Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401 and is currently estimated at $267,812, approximately $175 per square foot. 716 Ingleside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Plainview Primary School, Plainview Intermediate School, and Plainview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Potts Patrice and Potts Kenneth N
Bought by
Wilson Destinine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,519
Outstanding Balance
$84,245
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$183,567
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Destinine | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Destinine | $115,519 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $21,087 | $1,707 | $19,380 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $20,474 | $1,658 | $18,816 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $19,877 | $1,618 | $18,259 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $19,298 | $1,567 | $17,731 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $18,736 | $1,440 | $17,296 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $18,191 | $1,440 | $16,751 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $17,660 | $1,440 | $16,220 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $17,146 | $1,440 | $15,706 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $16,647 | $1,440 | $15,207 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $16,162 | $1,440 | $14,722 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $15,692 | $1,440 | $14,252 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $15,235 | $1,440 | $13,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map