716 Kendrick St Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Kendrick St, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $163,605, approximately $146 per square foot. 716 Kendrick St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including St. Joseph Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
S And K Properties
Bought by
S And K Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S And K Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $23,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $22,140 | $920 | $21,220 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $820 | $820 | $0 |
| 2022 | $906 | $18,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $748 | $15,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $658 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $658 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $624 | $12,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $609 | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $575 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $674 | $13,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $635 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map