716 Kenyon Spring Dr Zebulon, NC 27597
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $357,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,986
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Kenyon Spring Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597 and is currently estimated at $323,068, approximately $162 per square foot. 716 Kenyon Spring Dr is a home with nearby schools including Zebulon Elementary School, Zebulon Magnet Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $300,708 | $75,000 | $225,708 |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $300,708 | $75,000 | $225,708 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $228,750 | $58,000 | $170,750 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $228,750 | $58,000 | $170,750 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $228,750 | $58,000 | $170,750 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $237,737 | $58,000 | $179,737 |
| 2019 | $551 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map