Estimated Value: $181,651 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 King St, Wray, CO 80758 and is currently estimated at $202,663, approximately $164 per square foot. 716 King St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Wray Elementary School, Buchanan Middle School, and Wray Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Robinson Mary Janette
Bought by
County Of Yuma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Yuma | -- | -- | |
| Robinson William James | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $3,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $241 | $2,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $241 | $10,363 | $597 | $9,766 |
| 2022 | $229 | $8,979 | $597 | $8,382 |
| 2021 | $392 | $8,979 | $597 | $8,382 |
| 2020 | $378 | $8,625 | $597 | $8,028 |
| 2019 | $385 | $8,625 | $597 | $8,028 |
| 2018 | $391 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $348 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $320 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $286 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $286 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $286 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map