NOT LISTED FOR SALE

716 Madison Dr La Place, LA 70068

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $194,387

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,497 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,075 / mo

282 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2019

NEVER FLOODED. Beautifully updated 4 bedroom 2 bath home in Laplace. Home has been freshly painted & has many unique qualities. Kitchen features brand new ss appl and new hardware. Laminate accent wall around bricked fireplace & laminate flooring in large open living room. Master On 1st floor along w/another bedroom. Upstairs features 2 bedrooms & full bath. Lrg Back yard great for entertainment features Large shed & covered wood deck. Single car carport w/long driveway. Shed unavail to be shown at showings

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Benedetto

Mirambell Realty License #000056320 Listed on: 05/11/2018

Mirambell Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

SEECHARRAN SANTOKE

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR License #995695368

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 53.67'x90.14'x80'x100'

Interior Spaces

  • 1,497 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 70068716MADISONDR

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

5,837 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 53.67'X90.14'X80'X100'
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: 36
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1983

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Living Area: 1497.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Brick, Wood, Patio
  • Property Condition: Very Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Covered, Carport, One Space

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 70068716MADISONDR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2019 03/20/19 Sold -- -- --
02/18/2019 02/18/19 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2018 05/11/18 For Sale $174,900 +9.3% $117 / Sq Ft
08/11/2017 08/11/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/12/2017 07/12/17 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2017 06/09/17 For Sale $160,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $768 $13,650 $2,700 $10,950
2024 $768 $13,650 $2,700 $10,950
2023 $768 $13,450 $2,500 $10,950
2022 $745 $13,450 $2,500 $10,950
2021 $1,423 $11,260 $2,500 $8,760
2020 $1,510 $13,450 $2,500 $10,950
2019 $1,690 $13,450 $2,500 $10,950
2018 $1,676 $13,450 $2,500 $10,950
2017 $1,676 $13,450 $2,500 $10,950
2016 $1,164 $9,900 $2,500 $7,400
2014 $1,164 $9,900 $2,500 $7,400
2013 $1,164 $9,900 $2,500 $7,400

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2154639

APN: 0450088000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.