716 Meadowview Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $486,454 - $549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Meadowview Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $520,614, approximately $233 per square foot. 716 Meadowview Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Price James E and Kerr Price Wendy
Bought by
Mcallister Jay W and Mcallister Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,809
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Brookview Homes Inc
Bought by
Price James E and Price Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Jay W | $355,000 | Flag City Title Agency Inc | |
| Price James E | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcallister Jay W | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price James E | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,159 | $145,240 | $28,710 | $116,530 |
| 2023 | $5,167 | $145,240 | $28,710 | $116,530 |
| 2022 | $5,149 | $145,240 | $28,710 | $116,530 |
| 2021 | $5,152 | $126,570 | $26,830 | $99,740 |
| 2020 | $5,151 | $126,570 | $26,830 | $99,740 |
| 2019 | $5,047 | $126,570 | $26,830 | $99,740 |
| 2018 | $4,703 | $108,220 | $16,770 | $91,450 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $108,220 | $16,770 | $91,450 |
| 2016 | $4,618 | $108,220 | $16,770 | $91,450 |
| 2015 | $4,591 | $105,000 | $18,440 | $86,560 |
| 2014 | $4,592 | $105,000 | $18,440 | $86,560 |
| 2012 | $4,621 | $105,000 | $18,440 | $86,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map