716 Midway Dr Winfield, AL 35594
Estimated Value: $77,281 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Midway Dr, Winfield, AL 35594 and is currently estimated at $123,320, approximately $78 per square foot. 716 Midway Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Winfield High School, and Winfield Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,360 | $1,760 | $11,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,100 | $880 | $5,220 |
| 2023 | $514 | $14,480 | $1,760 | $12,720 |
| 2022 | $146 | $5,760 | $880 | $4,880 |
| 2021 | $146 | $5,760 | $880 | $4,880 |
| 2020 | $126 | $5,060 | $840 | $4,220 |
| 2019 | $64 | $5,060 | $840 | $4,220 |
| 2018 | $126 | $5,060 | $840 | $4,220 |
| 2017 | $126 | $5,060 | $840 | $4,220 |
| 2016 | $119 | $5,140 | $1,000 | $4,140 |
| 2015 | $333 | $10,260 | $2,000 | $8,260 |
| 2014 | $158 | $4,860 | $720 | $4,140 |
| 2013 | $158 | $4,860 | $720 | $4,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map