716 Mitchell St Columbia, KY 42728
Estimated Value: $74,311 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Mitchell St, Columbia, KY 42728 and is currently estimated at $134,828, approximately $91 per square foot. 716 Mitchell St is a home located in Adair County with nearby schools including Colonel William Casey Elementary School, Adair County Elementary School, and Adair County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Daniel G
Bought by
Thomas Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Mildred | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |