716 N Walts Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Terrace Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $299,972
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 N Walts Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $284,993, approximately $113 per square foot. 716 N Walts Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $248,600 | $33,500 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $229,000 | $33,500 | $195,500 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $233,800 | $33,500 | $200,300 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $193,500 | $26,800 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $151,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $135,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $130,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $124,744 | $17,010 | $107,734 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $106,987 | $15,593 | $91,394 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $101,499 | $15,593 | $85,906 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $101,499 | $15,593 | $85,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map