716 Oak St Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $324,386 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Oak St, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $339,847, approximately $195 per square foot. 716 Oak St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Liberty North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Baker Cheryl K
Bought by
Max Rei Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Max Rei Llc | -- | Thomson Affinity Title | |
| Max Rei Llc | -- | Thomson Affinity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,846 | $45,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,846 | $50,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $50,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $43,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,448 | $43,871 | $5,130 | $38,741 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $38,095 | $5,130 | $32,965 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $34,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $34,480 | $3,420 | $31,060 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $33,290 | $3,420 | $29,870 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $33,290 | $3,420 | $29,870 |
| 2014 | $2,726 | $32,030 | $3,420 | $28,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map