Seller's Agent in 2016
Ken Dunn
Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties
(208) 221-3866
37 in this area
210 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $781,000 - $900,630
Shoshoni Plains Building Site- Located within biking distance of downtown and schools, this 0.48-acre corner lot offers a large building site within a mature development. This oversized lot is close to town with easy access to Grand Targhee and Teton Canyon.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties License #DB28143 Listed on: 08/27/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Ken Dunn
Real Estate of Jackson Hole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broderick Bryce | -- | First American Title | |
| Head Chandler A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Head Chandler A | $48,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2016 05/11/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2016 04/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2015 08/27/15 | For Sale | $37,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $723,563 | $140,000 | $583,563 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $687,118 | $120,000 | $567,118 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $687,118 | $120,000 | $567,118 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $593,257 | $100,000 | $493,257 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $390,790 | $45,000 | $345,790 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $322,044 | $38,000 | $284,044 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $317,955 | $35,000 | $282,955 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $292,148 | $32,000 | $260,148 |
| 2017 | $296 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $289 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $338 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ken Dunn
Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties
(208) 221-3866
37 in this area
210 Total Sales
t
Buyer's Agent in 2016
tet.rets.0800
tet.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15-2422
APN: RPA00440000100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.