716 Rosebriar St Mount Vernon, MO 65712
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Rosebriar St, Mount Vernon, MO 65712 and is currently estimated at $220,839, approximately $147 per square foot. 716 Rosebriar St is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Mt. Vernon Intermediate School, and Mt. Vernon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Cook Sandra
Bought by
Cook Sandra Kay and Revocable Trust Agmt Of Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Sandra Kay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $25,100 | $2,300 | $22,800 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $22,860 | $2,300 | $20,560 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $22,860 | $2,300 | $20,560 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $21,360 | $2,300 | $19,060 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $21,360 | $2,300 | $19,060 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $20,620 | $1,560 | $19,060 |
| 2019 | $942 | $20,620 | $1,560 | $19,060 |
| 2018 | $940 | $20,620 | $1,560 | $19,060 |
| 2017 | $872 | $20,620 | $1,560 | $19,060 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,760 | $1,560 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,760 | $1,560 | $17,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,760 | $1,560 | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map