716 Royal St Helper, UT 84526
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Royal St, Helper, UT 84526 and is currently estimated at $200,030, approximately $213 per square foot. 716 Royal St is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Sally Mauro School, Helper Middle School, and Carbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Lancaster Nickolas
Bought by
Lancaster Nickolas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$75,622
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Welch Anique
Bought by
Lancaster Nickolas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,695
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Welch Robert G and Welch Suzette R
Bought by
Welch Anique
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Nickolas J | -- | South Eastern Utah Title Co | |
| Lancaster Nickolas | -- | Professional Title Services | |
| Welch Anique | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lancaster Nickolas J | $85,500 | |
| Closed | Lancaster Nickolas | $70,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $55,663 | $15,101 | $40,562 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $99,839 | $15,217 | $84,622 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $100,418 | $17,185 | $83,233 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $77,713 | $11,916 | $65,796 |
| 2021 | $916 | $107,182 | $15,300 | $91,882 |
| 2020 | $874 | $51,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $729 | $44,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $709 | $44,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $700 | $44,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $642 | $44,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $642 | $44,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $689 | $47,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $692 | $47,627 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map