716 S 33rd St Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $132,021 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 S 33rd St, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $150,255, approximately $96 per square foot. 716 S 33rd St is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Paula S
Bought by
Thompson Jason Eugene and Thompson Adam Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Thompson Paula S
Bought by
Thompson Jason and Thompson Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jason Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Jason | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,555 | $36,216 | $5,154 | $31,062 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $32,336 | $4,602 | $27,734 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $31,802 | $4,526 | $27,276 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $29,211 | $4,157 | $25,054 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $30,265 | $4,307 | $25,958 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $29,211 | $4,157 | $25,054 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $29,211 | $4,157 | $25,054 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $29,211 | $4,157 | $25,054 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $29,211 | $4,157 | $25,054 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $29,211 | $4,157 | $25,054 |
| 2014 | $2,045 | $29,211 | $4,157 | $25,054 |
| 2013 | $2,045 | $29,211 | $4,157 | $25,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map