Seller's Agent in 2022
Richard Davis
C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC.
(618) 925-2273
32 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $103,210
Sitting in a nice neighborhood in South Central Marion. It has a somewhat unique design. Entering into the hallway into 3 bedrooms, walk straight back to the kitchen the overlooks a very large family room in the back of the house. The basement will need some work but but can provide for an additional bathroom and living space once finished and will add to the square footage. Fenced backyard with shed for your lawn tools. Comes with a home warranty for even more added protection.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. License #471002549 Listed on: 08/17/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locke Jessica D | $74,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hai Pervez | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bankunited Na | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Locke Jessica D | $74,242 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | Sold | $73,500 | -6.4% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2022 08/17/22 | For Sale | $78,500 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $28,950 | $4,040 | $24,910 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $28,950 | $4,040 | $24,910 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $28,950 | $4,040 | $24,910 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $25,510 | $3,560 | $21,950 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $24,590 | $3,430 | $21,160 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $23,230 | $3,240 | $19,990 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $23,230 | $3,240 | $19,990 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $23,230 | $3,240 | $19,990 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $23,230 | $3,240 | $19,990 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $22,010 | $3,070 | $18,940 |
| 2013 | $1,043 | $22,010 | $3,070 | $18,940 |
| 2012 | $1,043 | $22,010 | $3,070 | $18,940 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Richard Davis
C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC.
(618) 925-2273
32 in this area
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tamiko Mueller
EXIT NEW BEGINNINGZ M
(618) 527-4663
16 in this area
259 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: EB445860
APN: 07-19-176-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.