716 Skyview Ct Celina, TX 75009
Light Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,316 - $600,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Skyview Ct, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $571,329, approximately $208 per square foot. 716 Skyview Ct is a home with nearby schools including Light Farms Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Dfw Llc
Bought by
Nambu Hari Kiran and Rayappureddi Manaswini
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,608
Outstanding Balance
$403,886
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,443
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nambu Hari Kiran | -- | Simplifile |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nambu Hari Kiran | $416,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,871 | $551,279 | $147,000 | $404,279 |
| 2024 | $13,753 | $569,690 | $147,000 | $422,690 |
| 2023 | $13,753 | $312,711 | $80,000 | $232,711 |
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map