716 Speight Dr Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Speight Dr, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $183,255, approximately $154 per square foot. 716 Speight Dr is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Woodington Middle School, and South Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Moore Ernest William and Moore Betty Rouse
Bought by
Franklin Dallas and Franklin Theresa Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,340
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$92,915
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Dallas | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Dallas | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $162,504 | $22,014 | $140,490 |
| 2024 | $994 | $95,624 | $12,000 | $83,624 |
| 2023 | $979 | $95,624 | $12,000 | $83,624 |
| 2022 | $979 | $95,624 | $12,000 | $83,624 |
| 2021 | $979 | $95,624 | $12,000 | $83,624 |
| 2020 | $979 | $95,624 | $12,000 | $83,624 |
| 2019 | $979 | $95,624 | $12,000 | $83,624 |
| 2018 | $992 | $95,624 | $12,000 | $83,624 |
| 2017 | $964 | $95,624 | $12,000 | $83,624 |
| 2014 | $995 | $100,641 | $12,000 | $88,641 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,641 | $12,000 | $88,641 |
| 2011 | -- | $100,141 | $12,000 | $88,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map