716 Tamarack Trail Reading, PA 19607
Estimated Value: $333,982 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Tamarack Trail, Reading, PA 19607 and is currently estimated at $351,746, approximately $187 per square foot. 716 Tamarack Trail is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, Mifflin Park Elementary School, and Governor Mifflin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1976
Bought by
Dunkelberger William E and Dunkelberger Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunkelberger William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $117,800 | $35,000 | $82,800 |
| 2024 | $5,420 | $117,800 | $35,000 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $5,268 | $117,800 | $35,000 | $82,800 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $117,800 | $35,000 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $5,034 | $117,800 | $35,000 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $5,034 | $117,800 | $35,000 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $4,973 | $117,800 | $35,000 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $4,884 | $117,800 | $35,000 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $4,789 | $117,800 | $35,000 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $117,800 | $35,000 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $117,800 | $35,000 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $117,800 | $35,000 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map