716 Tinkerbell Rd Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $547,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Tinkerbell Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517 and is currently estimated at $537,134, approximately $282 per square foot. 716 Tinkerbell Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ephesus Elementary School, Phillips Middle School, and East Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2023
Sold by
Ricci Liane Marie
Bought by
Coppedge Whitley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Bought by
Coppedge
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppedge Whitley A | -- | -- | |
| Coppedge | $241,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,982 | $519,600 | $270,000 | $249,600 |
| 2024 | $5,326 | $305,400 | $135,000 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $5,184 | $305,400 | $135,000 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $4,973 | $305,400 | $135,000 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $4,911 | $305,400 | $135,000 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $4,723 | $275,200 | $110,000 | $165,200 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | $275,200 | $110,000 | $165,200 |
| 2017 | $4,753 | $275,200 | $110,000 | $165,200 |
| 2016 | $4,753 | $282,000 | $111,000 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $4,753 | $282,000 | $111,000 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $4,707 | $282,000 | $111,000 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map