716 Varga Cir Florence, NJ 08518
Estimated Value: $676,451 - $734,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,900
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Varga Cir, Florence, NJ 08518 and is currently estimated at $709,363, approximately $244 per square foot. 716 Varga Cir is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Number 5, Roebling Elementary School, Riverfront Middle School, and Florence Twp Mem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Chokshi Pinkal and Chokshi Swati
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,961
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$549,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Platinum Developers At Florence I L L C
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chokshi Pinkal | $397,550 | Legacy Title Agency | |
| Nvr Inc | $146,700 | Title America Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chokshi Pinkal | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,168 | $400,700 | $137,900 | $262,800 |
| 2024 | $10,691 | $400,700 | $137,900 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $10,691 | $400,700 | $137,900 | $262,800 |
| 2022 | $10,462 | $400,700 | $137,900 | $262,800 |
| 2021 | $10,370 | $400,700 | $137,900 | $262,800 |
| 2020 | $10,330 | $400,700 | $137,900 | $262,800 |
| 2019 | $10,238 | $400,700 | $137,900 | $262,800 |
| 2018 | $10,150 | $400,700 | $137,900 | $262,800 |
| 2017 | $10,026 | $400,700 | $137,900 | $262,800 |
| 2016 | $9,833 | $400,700 | $137,900 | $262,800 |
| 2015 | $9,633 | $400,700 | $137,900 | $262,800 |
| 2014 | $9,364 | $400,700 | $137,900 | $262,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map