716 W 3rd Ave Denver, CO 80223
Baker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,777 - $481,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 W 3rd Ave, Denver, CO 80223 and is currently estimated at $435,694, approximately $558 per square foot. 716 W 3rd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Kepner Beacon Middle School, West High School, and Girls Athletic Leadership School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Rosenthal Gregg W
Bought by
Byrd Rita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,117
Outstanding Balance
$107,563
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$328,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Cortes Jodie K
Bought by
Rosenthal Gregg W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,994
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Tillma Jodie K
Bought by
Cortes Jodie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Powell Annette
Bought by
Tillma Jodie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Rita L | $170,200 | Multiple | |
| Rosenthal Gregg W | $144,000 | -- | |
| Cortes Jodie K | -- | -- | |
| Tillma Jodie K | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Rita L | $167,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenthal Gregg W | $141,994 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortes Jodie K | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tillma Jodie K | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $29,710 | $11,330 | $11,330 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $26,620 | $7,080 | $19,540 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $26,620 | $7,080 | $19,540 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $24,200 | $9,490 | $14,710 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $24,900 | $9,770 | $15,130 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $26,810 | $6,610 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $26,810 | $6,610 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $20,830 | $4,920 | $15,910 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $20,830 | $4,920 | $15,910 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $16,710 | $4,155 | $12,555 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $16,710 | $4,155 | $12,555 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $13,430 | $1,154 | $12,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map