716 W Millers Rd Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $432,652 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 W Millers Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $445,913, approximately $332 per square foot. 716 W Millers Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Bueno Rosalio and Bueno Joyce M
Bought by
Rondoni Daniel and Rondoni Geraldine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Denega Stefan and Denega Janice A
Bought by
Bueno Rosalio and Bueno Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rondoni Daniel | $222,000 | -- | |
| Bueno Rosalio | $185,000 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bueno Rosalio | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $40,000 | $7,219 | $32,781 |
| 2024 | $4,192 | $34,001 | $6,188 | $27,813 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $34,001 | $6,188 | $27,813 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $34,001 | $6,188 | $27,813 |
| 2021 | $4,617 | $26,071 | $4,125 | $21,946 |
| 2020 | $4,207 | $26,071 | $4,125 | $21,946 |
| 2019 | $4,231 | $28,968 | $4,125 | $24,843 |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $27,686 | $3,437 | $24,249 |
| 2017 | $4,621 | $27,686 | $3,437 | $24,249 |
| 2016 | $5,147 | $27,686 | $3,437 | $24,249 |
| 2015 | $5,772 | $25,507 | $3,093 | $22,414 |
| 2014 | $5,589 | $25,507 | $3,093 | $22,414 |
| 2013 | $5,600 | $25,507 | $3,093 | $22,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map