716 W Whitestone St Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 W Whitestone St, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $362,072, approximately $165 per square foot. 716 W Whitestone St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Myers Paul D and Myers Amy L
Bought by
Pedigo Aaron E and Pedigo Abigail E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,637
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Brown Timothy M and Brown Terri Ann
Bought by
Myers Ii Paul D and Myers Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Steven R and Murphy Debra L
Bought by
Brown Timothy M and Brown Terri Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedigo Aaron E | -- | None Available | |
| Myers Ii Paul D | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Timothy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pedigo Aaron E | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Ii Paul D | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Timothy M | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $315,300 | $55,000 | $260,300 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $327,400 | $55,000 | $272,400 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $324,400 | $55,000 | $269,400 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $296,700 | $55,000 | $241,700 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $275,600 | $55,000 | $220,600 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $221,100 | $40,000 | $181,100 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $217,100 | $47,100 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $200,000 | $34,100 | $165,900 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $197,600 | $34,100 | $163,500 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $197,100 | $34,100 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $196,300 | $34,100 | $162,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map