7160 Alan Dr Denver, CO 80221
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,457 - $463,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7160 Alan Dr, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $412,614, approximately $485 per square foot. 7160 Alan Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, Westminster High School, and Midtown Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Bennett Jon C
Bought by
Bennett Jon C and Bennett Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Lee Smith Mary
Bought by
Bennett Jon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,100
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Jon C | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Jon C | $110,635 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bennett Jon C | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Jon C | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $28,700 | $6,120 | $22,580 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $26,380 | $5,630 | $20,750 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $30,100 | $5,610 | $24,490 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $22,640 | $5,770 | $16,870 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $22,640 | $5,770 | $16,870 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $22,810 | $5,790 | $17,020 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $22,810 | $5,790 | $17,020 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $16,480 | $5,620 | $10,860 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $16,480 | $5,620 | $10,860 |
| 2016 | $643 | $11,160 | $2,710 | $8,450 |
| 2015 | $640 | $5,570 | $1,350 | $4,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,180 | $1,110 | $4,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map