Estimated Value: $273,000 - $473,338
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7160 Beecher Rd, Osseo, MI 49266 and is currently estimated at $359,835, approximately $284 per square foot. 7160 Beecher Rd is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Pittsford Area Elementary School, Pittsford Area High School, and Freedom Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1991
Sold by
Hinkle Duane C and Hinkle Cora B
Bought by
Wheeler David B and Wheeler Jana J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1988
Sold by
Hinkle Duane C and Hinkle Cora B
Bought by
Goering Jana J and Wheeler David B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler David B | $55,000 | -- | |
| Goering Jana J | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $224,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $191,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $631 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |