7160 Everett Rd Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7160 Everett Rd, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $256,138, approximately $197 per square foot. 7160 Everett Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Dalton Susan L
Bought by
Waterman Deborah Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Outstanding Balance
$111,003
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2018
Sold by
Garrett Dorothy D
Bought by
Dalton Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,909
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Allman William L and Allman Jennie T
Bought by
Garrett Dorothy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterman Deborah Lynn | $156,000 | Pike Title | |
| Dalton Susan L | $139,500 | Attorney | |
| Garrett Dorothy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waterman Deborah Lynn | $124,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalton Susan L | $140,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $181,100 | $50,000 | $131,100 |
| 2024 | $743 | $181,100 | $50,000 | $131,100 |
| 2023 | $743 | $90,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $719 | $71,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $719 | $143,700 | $35,000 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $719 | $143,700 | $35,000 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $719 | $143,700 | $35,000 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $697 | $134,000 | $35,000 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $697 | $134,000 | $35,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $697 | $134,000 | $35,000 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $697 | $134,000 | $35,000 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $697 | $134,000 | $35,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map