7161 Griffice Rd Mobile, AL 36618
Westavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $280,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7161 Griffice Rd, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $249,546, approximately $135 per square foot. 7161 Griffice Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Phillips Melvin and Phillips Christine M
Bought by
Daniels Ernest Taylor and Daniels Sandra Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Ernest Taylor | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $21,180 | $3,000 | $18,180 |
| 2024 | $849 | $20,560 | $3,000 | $17,560 |
| 2023 | $791 | $19,820 | $3,000 | $16,820 |
| 2022 | $744 | $18,680 | $3,000 | $15,680 |
| 2021 | $723 | $18,180 | $3,000 | $15,180 |
| 2020 | $775 | $19,400 | $2,800 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $798 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $748 | $18,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $748 | $18,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $766 | $19,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $718 | $18,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map