7162 Silverhorn Dr Evergreen, CO 80439
North Turkey Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $971,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7162 Silverhorn Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $897,322, approximately $524 per square foot. 7162 Silverhorn Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Marshdale Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2018
Sold by
Mosey Timothy L
Bought by
Mosey Timothy and Mosey Gail A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,886
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$669,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Mosey Timothy L and Mosey Gail
Bought by
Mosey Timothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,200
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Vallance Joan W
Bought by
Mosey Timothy L and Mosey Gail A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Judith Mclean
Bought by
Mosey Timothy L and Mosey Gail A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosey Timothy | -- | Canyon Title | |
| Mosey Timothy L | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Mosey Timothy L | -- | -- | |
| Mosey Timothy L | $380,000 | Guardian Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosey Timothy | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Mosey Timothy L | $314,200 | |
| Closed | Mosey Timothy L | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosey Timothy L | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,513 | $56,835 | $23,086 | $33,749 |
| 2024 | $5,071 | $55,297 | $19,523 | $35,774 |
| 2023 | $5,071 | $55,297 | $19,523 | $35,774 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $44,984 | $13,234 | $31,750 |
| 2021 | $4,294 | $46,278 | $13,615 | $32,663 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $43,085 | $13,051 | $30,034 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $43,085 | $13,051 | $30,034 |
| 2018 | $3,754 | $39,388 | $10,829 | $28,559 |
| 2017 | $3,418 | $39,388 | $10,829 | $28,559 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $37,687 | $12,438 | $25,249 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $37,687 | $12,438 | $25,249 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $35,209 | $13,168 | $22,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map