7164 Horizon Cir Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $1,242,000 - $1,780,235
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,050
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7164 Horizon Cir, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $1,457,309, approximately $288 per square foot. 7164 Horizon Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Chain of Lakes Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Arash Farshid and Farshid Family Lp
Bought by
Animex Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Saeed Farshid and Saeed Shahla Farshid
Bought by
Farshid Arash and Farshid Family Limited Partner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Vinod K Kalidas Tr
Bought by
Shahla Farshid Saeed and Shahla Farshid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Animex Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Farshid Arash | -- | Attorney | |
| Shahla Farshid Saeed | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shahla Farshid Saeed | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shahla Farshid Saeed | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,490 | $1,126,300 | $200,000 | $926,300 |
| 2025 | $17,490 | $1,142,950 | $200,000 | $942,950 |
| 2024 | $15,082 | $953,577 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,082 | $1,034,817 | $200,000 | $834,817 |
| 2022 | $13,363 | $881,550 | $175,000 | $706,550 |
| 2021 | $11,436 | $651,305 | $175,000 | $476,305 |
| 2020 | $11,107 | $654,100 | $175,000 | $479,100 |
| 2019 | $11,815 | $658,395 | $175,000 | $483,395 |
| 2018 | $11,756 | $647,183 | $175,000 | $472,183 |
| 2017 | $11,350 | $636,250 | $175,000 | $461,250 |
| 2016 | $11,305 | $623,901 | $175,000 | $448,901 |
| 2015 | $10,998 | $601,806 | $155,000 | $446,806 |
| 2014 | $10,122 | $562,361 | $165,000 | $397,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map