7164 Walker Dr Baker, LA 70714
Brownfields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7164 Walker Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $166,174, approximately $129 per square foot. 7164 Walker Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including White Hills Elementary School, Northeast High School, and Advantage Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Neighborhood Marketing & Manag
Bought by
Miller Damon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,087
Outstanding Balance
$63,757
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Neighborhood Marketing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2000
Sold by
Long Audrey Bailey
Bought by
Long Billy T and Long Vernon Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Damon A | $97,500 | -- | |
| Neighborhood Marketing | $50,000 | -- | |
| Long Billy T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Damon A | $94,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Neighborhood Marketing | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $12,046 | $800 | $11,246 |
| 2024 | $605 | $12,046 | $800 | $11,246 |
| 2023 | $608 | $10,140 | $800 | $9,340 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $10,140 | $800 | $9,340 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $10,140 | $800 | $9,340 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $10,140 | $800 | $9,340 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $9,750 | $800 | $8,950 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $9,750 | $800 | $8,950 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $9,750 | $800 | $8,950 |
| 2016 | $32 | $6,618 | $800 | $5,818 |
| 2015 | $303 | $9,750 | $800 | $8,950 |
| 2014 | $302 | $9,750 | $800 | $8,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,750 | $800 | $8,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map