7165 58th Rd Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,480,000 - $1,622,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,831
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7165 58th Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,548,667, approximately $547 per square foot. 7165 58th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Adele Lemieszewski Trust
Bought by
Lichvarik Anthony and Lichvarik Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Lemieszewski Adele and Lemieszewski Walter
Bought by
Lemieszewski Adele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lichvarik Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Lemieszewski Adele | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,513 | $76,594 | $12,757 | $63,837 |
| 2025 | $13,773 | $72,259 | $12,473 | $59,786 |
| 2024 | $13,774 | $68,576 | $11,634 | $56,942 |
| 2023 | $13,139 | $64,696 | $11,914 | $52,782 |
| 2022 | $12,915 | $81,120 | $14,220 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $13,433 | $77,220 | $14,220 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $12,746 | $79,200 | $14,220 | $64,980 |
| 2019 | $11,955 | $84,840 | $14,220 | $70,620 |
| 2018 | $10,990 | $53,913 | $12,790 | $41,123 |
| 2017 | $10,990 | $53,913 | $13,268 | $40,645 |
| 2016 | $10,633 | $53,913 | $13,268 | $40,645 |
| 2015 | $6,134 | $50,180 | $13,591 | $36,589 |
| 2014 | $6,134 | $47,623 | $15,482 | $32,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map