NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7165 Village Dr Mentor, OH 44060

Estimated Value: $180,452 - $190,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,276 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2017

Last sale price $105,500 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,179 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • North Facing Home
  • Hopkins Elementary School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2017

Move-in ready, First floor Ranch Condo in Concord. 2 Bedroom and 2 Full Baths. Master with Full Bath. Spacious Living Room, Dining Room, Sun Room with New Flooring. Kitchen with all Appliances, Laundry Room with Washer and Dryer. 1 Car Garage

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Pernus

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC License #417847 Listed on: 10/31/2017

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

Co-Listed By

Marianne Drenik

Deleted Agent License #2002003890

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Kaim

Real of Ohio License #430767

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,954

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,276 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-A-028-Y-00-058-0

Community Details

Overview

  • $192 Annual Maintenance Fee
  • Maintenance fee includes Landscaping, Property Management, Snow Removal
  • Hickory Ridge Condo Community

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,954

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Style: Ranch
  • House Faces: North
  • Price Per Square Foot: 82.68
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 82.68
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1276
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1995

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Wall Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Count: 7
  • Basement Detail: Slab
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1276.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1276.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Maint Fee Amount: 192.29
  • Maint Fee Freq: Monthly
  • Maint Fee Includes: Landscaping, Property Management, Snow Removal
  • Maint Provider: Hickory Ridge Condo Association
  • Subdivision Complex: Hickory Ridge Condo

Schools

  • School District: Riverside LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1900
  • Parcel Number: 10-A-028-Y-00-058-0

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1954

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2017
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
List Price
$108,000
Sold Price
$105,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-2.31%
Current Estimated Value
$186,113

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,613
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.98%
Original Mortgage
$94,950
Outstanding Balance
$79,375
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,738

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Kraynak Joanne E and Kraynak Edward A
Bought by
Gaudio Marco

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
3.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gliha Thomas M $105,500 Lawyers Title Of Chardon
Gaudio Marco $90,000 Enterprise Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gliha Thomas M $94,950
Previous Owner Gaudio Marco $81,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2017 12/15/17 Sold $105,500 -2.3% $83 / Sq Ft
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2017 10/31/17 For Sale $108,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $54,340 $12,100 $42,240
2024 -- $54,340 $12,100 $42,240
2023 $4,191 $37,540 $9,660 $27,880
2022 $1,983 $37,540 $9,660 $27,880
2021 $1,989 $37,540 $9,660 $27,880
2020 $1,974 $32,640 $8,400 $24,240
2019 $1,956 $32,640 $8,400 $24,240
2018 $1,952 $30,910 $3,500 $27,410
2017 $1,973 $30,910 $3,500 $27,410
2016 $1,954 $30,910 $3,500 $27,410
2015 $1,809 $30,910 $3,500 $27,410
2014 $1,802 $30,910 $3,500 $27,410
2013 $1,804 $30,910 $3,500 $27,410

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3953182

MLS Now

APN: 10-A-028-Y-00-058

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.