7167 E Wyoming Place Denver, CO 80224
Washington Virginia Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,691 - $650,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7167 E Wyoming Place, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $623,673, approximately $565 per square foot. 7167 E Wyoming Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McMeen Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Behrens Stephen C and Behrens Joanne D
Bought by
Burgoon Mark P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Outstanding Balance
$36,319
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$587,354
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgoon Mark P | $172,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgoon Mark P | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $43,610 | $9,720 | $9,720 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $34,430 | $5,550 | $28,880 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $34,430 | $5,550 | $28,880 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $30,870 | $9,580 | $21,290 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $31,770 | $9,860 | $21,910 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $28,300 | $9,860 | $18,440 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $28,300 | $9,860 | $18,440 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $26,650 | $7,450 | $19,200 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $26,650 | $7,450 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $23,050 | $6,583 | $16,467 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $23,050 | $6,583 | $16,467 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $17,850 | $6,583 | $11,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map