S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sean Kwiatkowski
Dennis Realty & Investment Corp
Estimated Value: $175,962 - $195,000
Take a look at this 2/1 single family home. Conveniently located in Spring Hill next schools and shopping. Take a look before its gone.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sean Kwiatkowski
Dennis Realty & Investment Corp License #3347497 Listed on: 10/12/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley Angelina | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitley Angelina | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crawley Raymond | $135,000 | Ark Title Services Llc | |
| Fenters Craig A | $49,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crawley Raymond | $101,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenters Craig A | $47,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2021 11/16/21 | Sold | $135,000 | -9.9% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/03/2021 07/03/21 | For Sale | $149,900 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2019 05/15/19 | Rented | $875 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | For Rent | $875 | +16.7% | -- |
| 01/15/2018 01/15/18 | Rented | $750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/15/2018 01/15/18 | For Rent | $750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/13/2017 05/13/17 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2017 04/13/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2017 04/11/17 | For Rent | $750 | +7.1% | -- |
| 10/09/2014 10/09/14 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2014 10/09/14 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2014 10/09/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2014 10/09/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | For Rent | $700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | For Rent | $700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $113,321 | $27,382 | $85,939 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $109,944 | $24,006 | $85,938 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $110,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $100,145 | $19,805 | $80,340 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $66,910 | $7,877 | $59,033 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $61,372 | $7,127 | $54,245 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $57,858 | $6,827 | $51,031 |
| 2018 | $694 | $48,478 | $4,951 | $43,527 |
| 2017 | $922 | $43,781 | $6,152 | $37,629 |
| 2016 | $820 | $35,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $802 | $34,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $298 | $28,241 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sean Kwiatkowski
Dennis Realty & Investment Corp
P
Buyer's Agent in 2021
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brenda Buzby
Dennis Realty & Investment Corp
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Marilyn Ryder
Weichert Realtors,Land& Home
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2217995
APN: R32-323-17-5020-0117-0150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.