7167 Fairbrook Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $331,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7167 Fairbrook Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $302,350, approximately $201 per square foot. 7167 Fairbrook Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chadwick Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Matthews Joseph W
Bought by
Wilson Patrice R and Wilson Wayne H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Matthews Joseph W
Bought by
Wilson Patrice R and Wilson Wayne H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1983
Sold by
Farrell John Thomas
Bought by
Matthews Joseph W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Patrice R | $47,500 | -- | |
| Wilson Patrice R | $47,500 | -- | |
| Matthews Joseph W | $62,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,909 | $211,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,909 | $202,700 | $70,000 | $132,700 |
| 2023 | $4,026 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $198,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $196,700 | $70,000 | $126,700 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $179,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $163,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $146,300 | $43,400 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $141,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,248 | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map