7168 Downsfield Rd Randleman, NC 27317
Burnetts Chapel/Coltrane Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,743 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7168 Downsfield Rd, Randleman, NC 27317 and is currently estimated at $313,436, approximately $263 per square foot. 7168 Downsfield Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Hedgecock Horace W and Hedgecock Jo Ann
Bought by
Brown Anissa Jo and Hedgecock Horace W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Canter Jody
Bought by
Hedgecock Horace W and Hedgecock Joann S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Anissa Jo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Anissa Jo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hedgecock Horace W | $140,000 | Accurate Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hedgecock Horace W | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $184,100 | $51,800 | $132,300 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $184,100 | $51,800 | $132,300 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $184,100 | $51,800 | $132,300 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $184,100 | $51,800 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $170,600 | $47,700 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $170,600 | $47,700 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map