NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7168 Firestone Rd Spencer, OH 44275

Estimated Value: $314,000 - $357,741

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,592 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2023

Last sale price $305,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,154 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2023

This inviting ranch is nestled on 3.35 scenic park-like acres. Enjoy walking thru the woods on established paths. A stream has a covered bridge to cross over. There are 2 outbuildings for extra storage. The charming front porch welcomes you to a neutrally decorated open floor plan. The spacious kitchen features a nice working island, a double plus a single pantry, and appliances are included. You'll appreciate a 1st floor laundry with cabinets. A large owner's suite is complete with a private shower bath and a walk-in closet. There are 2 additional bedrooms along with another full bath. The basement offers lots of possibilities to finish for extra living space. There is a utility sink, a great workshop area and some glass block windows. Newer roof. Relax on the expansive deck that also includes a covered area. Schedule your private tour today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Wilson

Howard Hanna License #326764 Listed on: 03/05/2023

Howard Hanna

Co-Listed By

Jamie Powers

Howard Hanna License #331205

Last Buyer's Agent

Larry Steinbacher

Century 21 Transcendent Realty License #2011000179

Century 21 Transcendent Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,296

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 3.35 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 175x836

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,592 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 036-08C-22-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,296

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

3.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 191.58
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 191.58
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1592
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1991

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Sump Pump, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Count: 7
  • Basement Detail: Partial
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1592.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1592.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 175x836
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 3.3500
  • Parcel Number: 036-08C-22-004
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2296

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2023
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Tomko Doris E and Tomko Jerome L
Bought by
Franklin Clayton William and Franklin Carma Letta
Seller's Agent
Barbara Wilson
Howard Hanna
Buyer's Agent
Larry Steinbacher
Century 21 Transcendent Realty
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$341,435

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,435
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.81%
Original Mortgage
$315,065
Outstanding Balance
$303,963
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$37,472

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Franklin Clayton William $315,100 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Franklin Clayton William $315,065
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Sold $305,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
03/19/2023 03/19/23 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Off Market $305,000 -- --
03/05/2023 03/05/23 For Sale $305,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,992 $106,240 $30,510 $75,730
2024 $3,992 $67,320 $19,030 $48,290
2023 $2,715 $67,320 $19,030 $48,290
2022 $2,297 $67,320 $19,030 $48,290
2021 $2,059 $58,030 $16,400 $41,630
2020 $2,096 $58,030 $16,400 $41,630
2019 $2,100 $58,030 $16,400 $41,630
2018 $1,665 $47,020 $12,630 $34,390
2017 $1,666 $47,020 $12,630 $34,390
2016 $1,687 $47,020 $12,630 $34,390
2015 $1,520 $42,750 $11,480 $31,270
2014 $1,523 $42,750 $11,480 $31,270
2013 $1,533 $42,750 $11,480 $31,270

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4442386

MLS Now

APN: 036-08C-22-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.