717 103rd Ave N Unit 1 Naples, FL 34108
Naples Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 103rd Ave N Unit 1, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $587,629, approximately $484 per square foot. 717 103rd Ave N Unit 1 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and The Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Sindlinger Rainer
Bought by
Sindlinger Rainer and The Sindlinger Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Gladys P
Bought by
Sindlinger Rainer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,800
Outstanding Balance
$60,314
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$527,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sindlinger Rainer | -- | Attorney | |
| Sindlinger Rainer | $135,111 | Paradise Coast Title & Escro |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sindlinger Rainer | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,564 | $388,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,609 | $352,939 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $320,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $291,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $265,168 | $179,025 | $86,143 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $245,062 | $161,588 | $83,474 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $227,232 | $146,940 | $80,292 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $212,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $193,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $175,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $159,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $145,138 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map