717 14th St N North River, ND 58102
Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 14th St N, North River, ND 58102 and is currently priced at $191,000, approximately $157 per square foot. 717 14th St N is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Roosevelt Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
David And Mary Peterson Living Trust and Martinson Myron A
Bought by
Prairie Sky Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prairie Sky Properties Llc | $375,000 | -- | |
| Prairie Sky Properties Llc | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $12,400 | $12,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $360 | $12,400 | $12,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $358 | $12,400 | $12,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $37,300 | $12,400 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $931 | $33,300 | $12,400 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $919 | $33,300 | $12,400 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $51,150 | $6,200 | $44,950 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $51,150 | $6,200 | $44,950 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $46,500 | $6,200 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $45,150 | $6,200 | $38,950 |
| 2015 | $910 | $35,250 | $4,350 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | $850 | $32,050 | $4,350 | $27,700 |
| 2013 | $839 | $32,050 | $4,350 | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map