NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $74,000 - $100,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2023

Last sale price $63,000 $67 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 717 15th Street! Three bedroom, one bathroom bungalow conveniently located near Massillon parks and downtown restaurants! Your kitchen comes complete with new flooring and a new range. The living room along with two bedrooms on the main level all feature new carpet. Full basement with plenty of storage space and 1 car detached garage. 1 yr home warranty included. New 2020 roof and hot water tank. Don't miss your opportunity to own this home. Schedule your private viewing today!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2023
Closed on
May 23, 2023
List Price
$80,000
Sold Price
$63,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-21.25%
Views
168

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Central State Properties Ltd -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Sold $63,000 -15.9% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2023 03/21/23 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2023 03/17/23 Price Changed $74,900 -6.4% $80 / Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 For Sale $80,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $523 $21,250 $8,260 $12,990
2024 -- $21,250 $8,260 $12,990
2023 $619 $21,250 $6,620 $14,630
2022 $645 $16,040 $6,620 $9,420
2021 $384 $16,040 $6,620 $9,420
2020 $217 $12,570 $5,430 $7,140
2019 $893 $12,580 $5,430 $7,150