717 8th St Sultan, WA 98294
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 8th St, Sultan, WA 98294 and is currently estimated at $489,664, approximately $397 per square foot. 717 8th St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sultan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Bustard Custom Construction Inc
Bought by
Gaines Caleb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,123
Outstanding Balance
$468,975
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Young Kenny A and Young Chelsie A
Bought by
Martens Richard D and Martens Heather J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines Caleb | $489,999 | Old Republic Title | |
| Martens Richard D | $399,000 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaines Caleb | $481,123 | |
| Previous Owner | Martens Richard D | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,929 | $467,500 | $200,500 | $267,000 |
| 2025 | $1,585 | $439,400 | $179,600 | $259,800 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $178,900 | $75,000 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $978 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $814 | $89,300 | $89,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $644 | $64,200 | $64,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $531 | $55,100 | $55,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $450 | $37,800 | $37,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $762 | $63,400 | $36,700 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $671 | $54,600 | $27,900 | $26,700 |
| 2015 | $229 | $34,900 | $11,000 | $23,900 |
| 2013 | $897 | $66,500 | $39,000 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map