717 Arbor Chase Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $866,000 - $1,000,275
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,288
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Arbor Chase Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $942,069, approximately $286 per square foot. 717 Arbor Chase Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ridge Meadows Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Fontaine Edward R and Fontaine Linda
Bought by
Ellingsen Kenneth J and Ellingsen Billie Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,547
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$829,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Hardesty Homes Llc
Bought by
Fontaine Edward R and Fontaine Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellingsen Kenneth J | $700,000 | It | |
| Fontaine Edward R | $735,000 | None Available | |
| Hardesty Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellingsen Kenneth J | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,435 | $168,000 | $41,840 | $126,160 |
| 2024 | $12,435 | $178,830 | $25,100 | $153,730 |
| 2023 | $12,425 | $178,830 | $25,100 | $153,730 |
| 2022 | $11,666 | $155,950 | $22,190 | $133,760 |
| 2021 | $11,580 | $155,950 | $22,190 | $133,760 |
| 2020 | $11,173 | $143,470 | $16,130 | $127,340 |
| 2019 | $11,218 | $143,470 | $16,130 | $127,340 |
| 2018 | $11,393 | $137,390 | $22,190 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $11,194 | $133,000 | $22,190 | $110,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map