717 Aztec Cir Mesquite, NV 89027
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Aztec Cir, Mesquite, NV 89027 and is currently estimated at $222,770, approximately $198 per square foot. 717 Aztec Cir is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Virgin Valley Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Depew Sandra Dee
Bought by
Sandra D Depew Revocable Living Trust and Depew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Cook Jack E
Bought by
Depew Sandra Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,326
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Cook Jack E
Bought by
Cook Jack E and Jack Cook Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Cook Jack E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Lindskog Jan Christer
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Mesquite Properties
Bought by
Lindskog Jan Christer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,700
Interest Rate
7.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra D Depew Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Depew Sandra Dee | $114,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cook Jack E | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Jack E | $90,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $81,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lindskog Jan Christer | $92,700 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Depew Sandra Dee | $116,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Jack E | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindskog Jan Christer | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,202 | $55,358 | $17,850 | $37,508 |
| 2025 | $1,168 | $55,479 | $17,850 | $37,629 |
| 2024 | $1,135 | $55,479 | $17,850 | $37,629 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $50,893 | $15,925 | $34,968 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $49,080 | $15,925 | $33,155 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $41,498 | $14,000 | $27,498 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $41,750 | $13,125 | $28,625 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $40,717 | $12,250 | $28,467 |
| 2018 | $977 | $36,763 | $9,450 | $27,313 |
| 2017 | $964 | $34,457 | $7,350 | $27,107 |
| 2016 | $925 | $34,640 | $6,300 | $28,340 |
| 2015 | $923 | $34,167 | $6,300 | $27,867 |
| 2014 | $896 | $31,711 | $6,300 | $25,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map