717 Beaver St Waltham, MA 02452
Piety Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $910,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Beaver St, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $830,967, approximately $467 per square foot. 717 Beaver St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thomas R Plympton Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Conneely Linda P
Bought by
Conneely Linda P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Rogers Mark D
Bought by
Conneely Linda P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conneely Linda P | -- | -- | |
| Conneely Linda P | $165,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conneely Linda P | $33,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Conneely Linda P | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Conneely Linda P | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,949 | $707,600 | $493,500 | $214,100 |
| 2024 | $6,579 | $682,500 | $470,400 | $212,100 |
| 2023 | $6,399 | $620,100 | $427,700 | $192,400 |
| 2022 | $6,491 | $582,700 | $393,500 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $10,637 | $555,600 | $376,400 | $179,200 |
| 2020 | $6,240 | $522,200 | $350,700 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $19,203 | $474,900 | $346,400 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $438,500 | $320,800 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $17,634 | $432,700 | $290,800 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $4,930 | $402,800 | $260,900 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | $5,055 | $385,000 | $256,600 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map