717 Berkeley Ave Alamosa, CO 81101
Estimated Value: $308,115 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Berkeley Ave, Alamosa, CO 81101 and is currently estimated at $337,279, approximately $217 per square foot. 717 Berkeley Ave is a home located in Alamosa County with nearby schools including Alamosa Elementary School, Ortega Middle School, and Alamosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Marquis Development Llc
Bought by
Echeverria James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Javier and Martinez Krista
Bought by
Marquis Development Limited Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Vanry Arvin W
Bought by
Marquis Development Limited Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1975
Sold by
Paronto James F
Bought by
Woodke James F and Woodke Gayla
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echeverria James | $499,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marquis Development Limited Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Marquis Development Limited Llc | $24,865 | None Available | |
| Woodke James F | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $20,198 | $2,148 | $18,050 |
| 2024 | $665 | $19,381 | $2,245 | $17,136 |
| 2023 | $682 | $19,570 | $2,267 | $17,303 |
| 2022 | $712 | $16,412 | $1,680 | $14,732 |
| 2020 | $569 | $16,412 | $1,680 | $14,732 |
| 2019 | $570 | $14,130 | $1,680 | $12,450 |
| 2018 | $536 | $13,037 | $1,692 | $11,345 |
| 2017 | $536 | $13,037 | $1,692 | $11,345 |
| 2016 | $566 | $13,813 | $1,871 | $11,942 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $13,813 | $1,871 | $11,942 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,827 | $1,871 | $11,956 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,827 | $1,871 | $11,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map