717 Bristol St Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated payment $1,066/month
About This Home
Nicely renovated 3 bedroom 2 full bath home. Brand new kitchen, siding, water heater, electrical panel, switches and plugs, flooring, paint thoughout the whole house. Brand new oven and refrigerator. Newer windows. Nice sized bedrooms. First floor laundry plus a large back yard. This home is move in ready.
Listing Agent
SanJuanita Navarro
Xsell Realty License #6501333304 Listed on: 04/10/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,409
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 66x132
- Fenced
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,488 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Replacement Windows
- Insulated Windows
- Window Screens
- Living Room
- Dining Area
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Oven
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $72,242 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $33,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $27,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $25,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -3.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $164,900 | +3.1% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $159,900 | +299.8% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $40,000 | -70.3% | $27 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Sold | $134,900 | -3.6% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -3.3% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.2% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -3.1% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -3.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -2.9% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Price Changed | $169,900 | +9.7% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | For Sale | $154,900 | +287.3% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2022 08/17/22 | Sold | $40,000 | -27.3% | $27 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 26014746
APN: XA0-490-3010-00
- 534 E Siena Heights Dr
- 907 E Hunt St
- 853 Addison St
- 1015 E Hunt St
- 417 E Hunt St
- 418 Ormsby St
- 612 N Clinton St
- 803 E Front St
- 403 N Locust St
- 1138 E Hunt St
- 206 Ormsby St
- 4563 Kelsey Ave
- 513 N Broad St
- 924 Frank St
- 418 E Church St
- 1635 Naomi Ave
- 228 W Church St
- 1795 Howell Hwy
- 810 E Beecher St
- 321 Cherry St
- 224 E Front St Unit 3
- 133 N Locust St Unit 1
- 426 E Maumee St
- 215 N Broad St Unit 2
- 153 1/2 N Main St Unit 2
- 315 S Winter St Unit Apartment #2
- 526 Dennis St Unit 524
- 549 River St
- 214 Jordan St Unit 1
- 704 W US 223
- 3100 S Winter St
- 2017 Grn Acrs Dr
- 174 Sand Creek Hwy
- 172 Sand Creek Hwy
- 1215 Corporate Dr Unit 103
- 1215 Corporate Dr
- 611 S Occidental Rd
- 724 Waskin Dr Unit B
- 1325 Southwestern Dr Unit 1325-01
- 216 E Kilbuck St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.